MOISES FLORES

21-0-0 (W-L-D)

KOs: 15

FIGHTER INFO

NICKNAME: Chucky
HEIGHT: 5'11”
DOB 17/11/1986
BIRTHPLACE: Mexico
STANCE: orthodox
RECORD: 21-0-0, 15 KOs

BIOGRAPHY

Moises Flores was born in Guadalajara, Mexico on November 17th 1986. Undefeated as a pro Moises aka El Chucky is known as a Mexican slugger who comes forward and gives the fight fans what they want “Action”. Flores is an orthodox fighter who imposes a threat standing at 6’0 ft tall in the 122 lb division. He has just recently signed with Iron Mike Productions. Boxing fans can anticipate his arrival to the U.S. in June where he will make his Debut in the states. Look for Moises Flores to follow in the footsteps of the great boxers of Mexico.

VIDEOS

Moises "Chuky" Flores vs Fofo Hernández

MOISES CHUKY FLORES

RECORD

RESULT RECORD OPPONENT DATE METHOD Round NOTES
Win 7-10-1 Pablo Batres 9/26/14 UD 6 6
Win 0-2-0 Yair Sacundino 10/18/13 TKO 4 10
Win 5-11-1 Marco Antonio Chable 7/13/13 KO 3  
Win 24-3-1 Rodolfo Hernandez 2/23/13 TKO 2 8
NC 12-0-1 Mario Munoz 11/10/12 NC 4 10 vacant IBF Youth super bantamweight title
Win 20-2-0 Oscar Arenas 9/8/12 KO 3
Win debut Arturo Emilio 4/20/12 TKO 4 10
Win debut Ivan Gomez 12/16/11 KO 1 6
Win 1-3-0 Jorge Luis Alvarez 11/26/11 MD 6 6
Win 3-12-0 Martin Lopez 11/11/11 KO 3 6
Win 1-3-0 Carlos Antonio Avila 10/7/11 TKO 5 8
Win 0-1-1 Carlos Velazquez 5/13/11 KO 1 6
Win 0-3-2 Alexander Acosta 3/25/11 KO 3 of 6
Win 0-6-0 Rene Vazquez 2/11/11 TKO 2 6
Win debut Heriberto Gutierrez 1/14/11 UD 4 4
Win debut Ulises Castillo 12/18/10 MD 4 4
Win 7-2-1 Jorge Ibarra 4/3/10 MD 6 6
Win 2-18-1 Silvestre Marquez 3/12/10 TKO 1 6
Win 1-5-0 Rogelio Garcia 11/28/09 TKO 1 4
Win 1-0-0 Eduardo Romero 1/24/09 UD 4 4
Win debut Francisco Serna 10/4/08 TKO 2 4
Win debut Oswaldo Salgado 8/29/08 KO 2 4