DOMONIQUE DOLTON

14-0-0 (W-L-D)

KOs: 8

FIGHTER INFO

NICKNAME: 3D
HEIGHT: 5'10”
DOB 20/11/1989
BIRTHPLACE: Detroit, Michigan, USA
STANCE: Orthodox
RECORD: 14-0-0, 8 KOs

BIOGRAPHY

Domonique Dorian Dolton (born November 20, 1989 in Detroit, Michigan) is an undefeated professional boxer and is considered one of the best prospects in the Light Middleweight division. He was the chief sparring partner of Miguel Cotto, for Cotto’s fight with Yuri Foreman at Yankee Stadium in New York City, Dolton was trained by Emanuel Steward at the Kronk Gym. On April 4, 2008 Domonique won his pro debut by knocking out veteran Derick Minton in second round. Dolton is the current US NABA & WBC FECARBOX Middleweight Champion via split decision win over Donatas Bondoravas.

VIDEOS

RECORD

RESULT RECORD OPPONENT DATE METHOD ROUNDS NOTES
Win 12-8-0 Basilio Silva 5/24/13 TKO 5 10
Win 26-10-1 Richard Gutierrez 11/30/12 UD 10 10 interim WBA Fedelatin light middleweight title
Win 24-11-2 Jose Vidal Soto 10/18/12 TKO 4 10  
Win 12-2-1 Donatas Bondorovas 6/4/11 MD 10 10 vacant WBC FECARBOX middleweight title/vacant NABA USA middleweight title
Win 20-22-2 Marcos Primera 1/22/11 UD 8 8
Win 3-29-2 Guy Packer 11/12/10 TKO 2 4
Win 7-3-0 Norbert Szekeres 9/11/10 KO 3 6
Win 1-4-1 Jeremiah Jones 7/23/10 TKO 2 4
Win 11-10-2 Omar Siala 3/20/10 TKO 3 4
Win 5-11-3 Richard Best 8/29/09 UD 4 4
Win 7-6-1 Robert Jones 5/1/09 UD 8 8
Win debut Deboe William Thomas 10/10/08 UD 4 4
Win debut David Deangelo Foster 8/30/08 TKO 1 4
Win 0-1-0 Derick Minton 4/4/08 TKO 2 4